Witches Falls produces, retails, wholesales and exports bottled table wine within Australia and Internationally.

This Privacy Policy sets out our commitment to protecting the privacy of personal information provided to us, or otherwise collected by us, offline or online, including through our public interfaces. In this Privacy Policy us, we or our means Witches Falls (Witches Falls Winery Trading Pty Ltd ABN 71 121 873 041).
All information collected that identifies an individual is personal information and is governed but the Privacy Act 1988.

Witches Falls will:
Safeguard the privacy and confidentiality of all personal information
Collect personal information relevant to our services only
Collect personal information directly from you whenever possible
Utilise all personal information in a reasonable manner only
Collect only general statistical information from this site (eg time, date, number and location of ‘hits’)
Gain your consent to disclose personal information to any third parties, and
Aim to hold information that is current and accurate

If you would like to update your personal information held by Witches Falls, please contact us by emailing sales@witchesfalls.com.au or phoning 07 5545 2609.

Witches Falls will:
Provide you with access to your personal information on request
Provide you an opportunity to correct our record of your personal information so it is accurate, complete and current.

Please contact Witches Falls if you do NOT want to receive any direct mail information.  Email sales@witchesfalls.com.au or phone 07 5545 2609.

It is assumed that upon viewing this website you have viewed this Privacy Statement.